Compare Listings


$324,500
1807 Plata Court
Rockledge, FL 32955
MLS# 877301
Status: Backups
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2341 sqft


Welcome home!
  1 / 30  
Welcome home! It's a great day in Rockledge! So many cabinets and drawers for you! Granite island with storage and electric Matching LG appliances 42 inch cabinets, lots of storage Granite granite everywhere! Kitchen with breakfast bar and island! Granite island with storage and electric Stainless steel LG appliances! Eat in kitchen and family room Family room Come on in! Spacious master suite Master bedroom Master bathroom with gorgeous granite and double sinks Gorgeous granite and double sinks and lots of storage Master WC Master bath with soft close cabinets and drawers Master bath with walk in shower and garden tub Master walk in closet with custom shelving and storage Bedroom 3 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 4/office Guest bath with gorgeous granite! Guest bath with gorgeous granite! Laundry room with storage cabinet Backyard with pavers and shade! 2 car garage Move in ready!

Property Description
Better than new! Updated & spacious 4 bed 2 bath 2 car garage POURED CONCRETE home on a quiet cul de sac. Spacious 2341 sq. ft. living space. New Roof June 2019, gutters Sept 2019, 50 gal. WH March 2019, 2017-2020 updates include plantation shutters, new kitchen & baths granite & soft close cabinets & drawers, new SS matching LG appliances, 5 inch baseboards, kitchen luxury vinyl, tinted/UV protection on south & west windows & slider, widened driveway, front door screen enclosure, painted exterior & interior and new front door & sidelight. Spacious & open floor plan. Kitchen w/island, breakfast bar and lots of closet & storage space. Close to everything-shopping, beaches, access to 95, Space Center, Port & 45 minutes to Orlando airport & attractions.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Single Family Detached
Property Status: Standard
List Price: $324,500
List Price/SqFt: 138.62
Current Price: $324,500
Listing Date: 2020-06-06
Status: Backups
Active Date: 2020-06-12
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2521904
Tax ID: 25-36-08-31-00000.0-0059.00
Taxes: 2530.69
Tax Year: 2019
Measurements From: Tax Rolls
Street #: 1807
Street Name: Plata
Street Suffix: Court
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32955
Area: 214 - Rockledge - West of US1
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: BARRINGTON PHASE ONE
General Property Description
SqFt - Living: 2341
SqFt - Total: 2761
Fixer Upper: No
Year Built: 2002
Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Acreage: 0.19
Lot SqFt: 8276
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: No
Dwelling Waterview: No
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: HOA Home Owners Mandatory
Community Fees: No
Assoc/HOA Contact: Thom Maxwell hoa.board@barringtonofrockledge.com
Pool-Private or Community: No
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: No
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
County Sub/Condo Name: BARRINGTON PHASE ONE
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: BARRINGTON PHASE ONE LOT 59
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-31
Legal/Misc
Homestead: Yes
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 173
HOA Frequency: Yearly
Parking
Total Garage Spaces: 2
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Schools
Elementary School: Golfview
Middle School: Kennedy
High School: Rockledge
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: View - East
Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage
Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac; Dead End Street; Paved Street; Sidewalks; West of US1
Construction: Concrete Poured
Exterior Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Vinyl; Other - Call Agent
Exterior Features: Fence - Wood; Patio - Unscreened; Sprinkler - Well
Rooms: Family Room; Formal Living Room; Great Room; Laundry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Double Sinks; Ground Floor; Jetted Bathtub; Shower; Tub; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Closet - Walk-Ins; Kitchen - Eat In; Kitchen - Island; Laundry Tub; Living/Dining Combo; Open Floor Plan; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Window Treatments
Security/Safety: Smoke/CO Detector; Other - Call Agent
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Garage Door Opener; Ice Maker Hookup; Laundry-Hookup; Microwave-Built-in; Oven-Convection; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water; City Water Available; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Maint - Common Area
Docs on File: HOA - Condo Docs; Survey
Restrictions: Architectural Apprvl; Fences; Other - Call Agent
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Possession: Closing
Universal Design: No Steps on First Floor
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Master Bedroom18.0018.0013.0013.00234.00234.00
Dining Room16.0016.009.009.00144.00144.00
Family Room16.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.00
Living Room16.0016.0012.0012.00192.00192.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00132.00132.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0012.0012.00132.00132.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0012.0012.00132.00132.00
Kitchen14.0014.0014.0014.00196.00196.00

Listing Office: R & R Realty Co.

Last Updated: September - 20 - 2020

1807 Plata Court, Rockledge, FL 32955 - MLS# 877301

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 09:41 PM